Zerocric

Watch Live Cricket streaming of all cricket matches updates Online on Zero Cric.

PSL Live Streaming 2020 – Pakistan Super League 5 Live Match

Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) is launching the 5th edition of Pakistan Super League (PSL) on the forthcoming year 2020 in Pakistan. PCB has established this cricket league in Lahore on 9th September 2015 with five teams. The first edition of PSL was played entirely in the United Arab Emirates due to security reasons because International cricket banned in Pakistan on 3rd March 2009, a terror attack on the Sri Lanka team. After the successful delivery of two PSL editions, PCB decided to add one more team in the league on the demand of PSL fans. PSL 2020, entirely held in Pakistan, announced by Pak current Prime Minister Imran Khan and PCB chairman Ehsan Mani, also confirmed this news latterly. PSL scheduled in the upcoming year in the middle of February and March 2020. Watch PSL live streaming 2020 all matches on PTV Sports and Geo Super in Pakistan.

If you think that international cricket is coming back to Pakistan, then you are right. Of course Yes, again Cricket matches will be playing in the Pakistan cricket grounds after ten years approximately. Before the starting of Pakistan Super League season 5, Pakistan team has played T20, ODI and Test series with Sri Lankan team. Because 144 international players (Shane Watson, Darren Sammy, etc.) will show their performance in PSL 2020, so I am requesting to all cricket lovers living in Pakistan that be ready to welcome PSL 5 on their home ground. Zerocric will provide you Pakistan Super League live streaming details of each game, just like Cricketgateway and Cricingif. For PSL live streaming channel 2020 updates visit on Cricinfo and Cricbuzz.

Pakistan Cricket Board had to change the schedule of PSL because of the Coronavirus attack globally. Now, PSL’s final will be playing on 18th March 2020 in the Lahore cricket stadium. Pakistan government requested peoples to watch PSL live streaming in your homes.

PSL T20 2020 Information

PSL Details
Edition 5
Starts On 20 February
Ends on 22 March
Administrator PCB (Pakistan Cricket Board)
Host Pakistan
Venues 4 Stadiums
Teams 6

How many teams are playing in PSL 2020?

Six teams are taking part in this edition of PSL as the previous year, and the Players draft scheduled for 6th December 2019.

  1. Karachi Kings (KK)
  2. Peshawar Zalmi (PZ)
  3. Lahore Qalandars (LQ)
  4. Islamabad United (IU)
  5. Quetta Gladiators (QG)
  6. Multan Sultans (MS)

PSL T20 2020 Teams Details

Team Captain Coach Owner Founded
Karachi Kings Imad Wasim Dean Jones ARY Group 2015
Lahore Qalandars Sohail Akhtar Aaqib Javed Qatar Lubricants company 2015
Islamabad United Shadab Khan Misbah-ul-Haq Leonine Global Sports 2015
Peshawar Zalmi Darren Sammy Mohammad Akram Haier Pakistan 2015
Multan Sultan Shan Masood Andy Flower Multan consortium 2017
Quetta Gladiators Sarfaraz Ahmed Moin Khan Omer Associates 2015

PSL 5 Venues Names:

According to a schedule released by PCB, all 34 matches are playing in different cities of Pakistan. The grand opening ceremony of PSL is held in Karachi while the final match of the league is playing in Lahore. 

Venue Capacity City
Multan Cricket Stadium 35 Thousand Multan
Gaddafi Stadium 27 Thousand Lahore
Rawalpindi Cricket Stadium 28 Thousand Rawalpindi
National Stadium Approximately 34 Thousand Karachi

PSL Live Streaming 2020

PSL fans are making gossips that how to watch PSL live streaming of cost? Don’t worry; I will provide you three sources names that will broadcast PSL 5 streaming without any extra charges. PSL lovers will watch PSL 2020 live streaming on their televisions, and three sports channels will telecast PSL matches.

  1. PTV Sports
  2. Geo Super
  3. Ten Sports
  4. Willow TV

PTV Sports & Geo Super will telecast PSL live cricket streaming for PSL fans in Pakistan, while cricket gateway will broadcast PSL 2020 matches globally. Willow TV & BT Sports channels provide PSL live in the USA and UK.

PSL Live 2020 PTV Sports

Most people asked the question of how to watch PTV Sports live PSL 2020? I will try here to tell you that PTV Sports is a sports-related channel in Pakistan; this channel has copyrights of PSL 2020. It will provide live streaming of all PSL matches, so; fans can watch here. This channel is becoming popular day by day in countrywide.

There is no subscription fee of PTV sports in Pakistan, and it is readily available. This Sports channel purchases all copyright of sports like cricket, football, and other game in Pakistan. You will also find an account of this on social media like Facebook, Youtube, and Twitter. PTV Sports Live PSL is one of the most searched keywords on google.

PSL Live Cricket Streaming Geo Super

Geo Super is the Pakistani Sport Channel, and you can also search them on social media like youtube, facebook, and twitter. People mostly search Geo Super live PSL 2020 on google to watch live streaming of today’s match. So this channel is one of the favorite channel in Pakistan.

PSL Live Ten Sports

Ten Sports is a private TV channel in Pakistan that telecast PSL matches in HD mode. Different websites like Mjunoon TV, also broadcast Ten Sports on their blog. Watch PSL live streaming 2020 free on Ten Sports and other sister channels. Ten Sports live PSL 2020 today match & complete score updates for cricket fans.

PSL Live Stream Willow TV

Willow TV is a sports channel in the United States that telecast PSL live streaming today match and its video highlights. Enjoy every single match of PSL 2020 on Willow TV by subscribing to it.

OSN Sports Live Streaming PSL

OSN is a sports channel in the United Arab Emirates that has taken broadcasting rights of PSL 2020. PSL lovers living in UAE & Dubai can watch PSL live streaming 2020 on OSN Sports. Watch OSN Sports live streaming PSL on your mobiles and tablets.

PSL 5 Live Streaming Youtube

Youtube is the most significant social media platform worldwide. It is a video sharing platform; you can also watch other videos. PSL fans can also search for live cricket streaming on youtube channels, and it is also free of cost and readily available worldwide. BSports is a youtube channel for cricket fans; you can subscribe to channel for every update about PSL.

PSL Live Match

Pakistan Super League fans are so much excited to watch PSL live match on different sources. Each team has the list of its supporters and they support from stadiums and watching PSL live match today on TV channels.

How to watch PSL 5 Live Score and ball by ball commentary?

You can search the live score PSL 2020 today match on google; it will provide you score details and analysis. It is the best option for me if i am busy, and i want to watch the PSL match Live Score, so i search on google, and i get my result in few seconds. There are so many ways to view the Pakistan super league 2020 live score of today’s match; you can visit our site. We are working hard on this site to help our visitors and guide them properly. If you have any questions related to Live PSL Score, You can ask us without any hesitation.

Pakistan Super League Live Score

If you don’t have any PSL streaming source, then get PSL 2020 live score updates on different cricket websites. If you are a smartphone user, then don’t worry about PSL score updates because various cricket sites also provide APP. To get the latest PSL live score updates to visit the following sites.

  • Cricinfo (https://www.espncricinfo.com/)
  • CricBuzz (https://www.cricbuzz.com/)

PSL Broadcasting Rights 2020 and Channels list | PSL Live TV

Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) is organizing Pakistan Super League next season in Pakistan on 20th February 2020. PCB has selected four cities of Pakistan (Lahore, Multan, Karachi and Rawalpindi) to arrange PSL 5 league matches. PSL 2020 broadcasting rights have given to many TV channels for the coverage of cricket matches worldwide. Cricket lovers will find PSL live streaming 2020 on their televisions and mobiles. Watch PSL live TV on APPS and different websites. TV channels and their details are listed below, which will broadcast PSL 2020 cricket matches.

PSL 5 Broadcasting Rights & TV Channels

Each eye is waiting for a PSL 5 season because the complete tournament will be playing in Pakistan. Different TV channels and Websites have purchased PSL broadcasting rights like the previous one. PSL 2020 live streaming on different TV channels, full details listed below.

Country PSL 2020 Telecasting Channels List
Pakistan PTV Sports, Geo Super and Ten Sports
Bangladesh Gazi TV (GTV)
Sri Lanka Dialog TV
United States Willow TV
United Kingdom BT Sport, HUM TV
India DSport (This time not listed due to Pulwama Terror Attack)
Australia Channel 44
West Indies Flow TV
South Africa SuperSport
Afghanistan Moby
UAE & Dubai eLife
WorldwideCricketgateway

How to watch PSL 2020 live streaming in Pakistan?

Pakistani peoples will watch PSL 5 live streaming on different TV channels. PTV Sports is an official sports channel in Pakistan, telecast PSL cricket matches. Geo Super and Ten Sports are other private sources to watch PSL 2020 streaming on televisions.

How to watch PSL Live streaming 2020 online in India?

DSport broadcast all previous season of Pakistan Super League in India, but this edition of PSL will not telecast due to the Pulwama terror attack. Cricketgateway, a website, have solved this problem for Indian cricket fans and telecast entire PSL tournament on it.

How to watch PSL Live Stream in the USA?

Peoples in the USA and Canada can watch PSL 5 Live streaming on Willow TV, Sling TV & VPN. It provides all matches live stream to there Fans with a subscription fee. Headquarter of Willow TV in BCCL Worldwide Redwood City, CA and launched in 27, August 2010. Pakistani brothers that live in the United States and Canada have to face difficulty to watch PSL Matches.

How to watch PSL in the UK?

Hum Masala is the best source to watch PSL live streaming in the United Kingdom. VPN is also a source to watch PSL 2020 on the screen of your mobile. Spend money to Subscribe Hum Masala and VPN to watch the PSL live match today without any buffering.

How to watch PSL in Dubai & UAE?

Fans of United Arab Emirates & Dubai can watch PSL 2020 on eLife TV. These channels carry broadcasting rights of the Pakistan Super League as usual. The other way to enjoy each ball of PSL then visits Zerocric. We will help you by updating each and everything related to this cricket league.

PSL T20 Live streaming on websites

Without wasting any time, I will tell you different websites names that will provide you live cricket streaming without any subscription. How to watch PSL live match on various sites? Different websites telecast different sports channels, most commonly PTV Sports.

  • Cricketgateway
  • Cricingif
  • Hamari Web
  • Shaam TV
  • WebCric & CricHD
  • Live Wickets TV

Cricket Gateway

It is a cricket website that broadcasts each match of PSL in Pakistan. Watch Cricketgateway PK live streaming to get complete updates of PSL 2020. DSport, a cricket channel in India, has not taken broadcasting rights of PSL this year because of the Pulwama attack in India. So, it is exciting news for Indian cricket lovers that they will watch PSL free streaming on the Cricketgateway website and its official Youtube channel. A lot of peoples visit Cricket gateway from different countries like Australia, Singapore, Saudia Arabia, China, Japan, Indonesia, Canada, Germany and New Zealand to watch PSL matches.

Official Website:

  • https://www.cricketgateway.pk/
  • https://www.cricketgateway.com/

Cricingif

Cricingif is a cricket website that becomes a digital media partner with Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) in previous days. Cricingif officially broadcasts #PSLLiveStreaming2020 worldwide and also provides video highlights of HBL PSL matches. Watch HBL PSL Live Streaming on Cricingif and download cricket APP from the play store.

  • https://www.cricingif.com/
  • Cricingif APP

Hamari Web

Hamariweb is a website that provides PTV Sports and Ten Sports live streaming for their followers. So, if you don’t have any access to television, then watch PSL live-streaming on Hamari Web TV. Millions of cricket fans watch international cricket matches on PTV Sports and Ten Sports in HamariWeb.

Shaam TV

Shaam TV also names as Sham TV, and it also provides live coverage of PTV Sports on it. If you are an android mobile or laptop user, then don’t take tension because ShaamTV provides you PSL 2020 free streaming. Shaam TV sports live and PTV Sports channel streaming globally for cricket followers.

WebCric & CricHD

Cricket streaming website named Webcric also provides PSL live coverage and complete updates. CricHD is the best HD and audio source for live PSL streaming. PSL fans can easily watch PSL live streaming 2020 on CricHD as well as on WebCric without any fee.

Live Wickets TV

Another best cricket streaming website LiveWicketsTV provides you PSL live streamings on a single click on Google. Get live cricket coverage on live wickets TV and can enjoy every ball of the match with your family and friends.

PSL Live on APP

Watch Pakistan Super League season 5 on your android phones by downloading APP from the play store. I will tell you a different cricket APP that will provide you free live streaming without any charges.

  • JAZZ TV APP APK
  • ZONG TV APP APK
  • Goonj APP

PSL Live 2020 on Jazz TV

Jazz is a mobile network in Pakistan, and now it’s providing different packages to enjoy Jazz TV live on your mobile phones. If you are a Jazz network user, then don’t worry about Pakistan Super League streaming. Jazz has also launched an APP for mobile and PC, so download it from Google store to enjoy each cricket match and score updates.

Download Jazz TV APK New Version in your mobile phones to watch the PSL 2020 live score.

  • Jazz TV APP for PC
  • Jazz TV App for Mobiles

PSL Live Free Streaming on ZONG TV

ZONG is a network company in Pakistan, latest they release a piece of exciting news for cricket fans. Zong live TV provides you free cricket streaming on their APP. You can download the ZONG TV cricket app on your android phones from the play store.

  • ZONG TV APP for Mobiles
  • ZONG TV APP for PC

PSL Live Cricket on Goonj

Goonj is the best plate form to watch PSL live streaming 2020 on your laptops and mobile phones. Goonj is an android app present in the Google store, and it partnered with Telenor. It is the live-streaming app, and it works on every sim in Pakistan like jazz, Ufone, Warid, Telenor, and on wifi connection also.

If you want to watch PSL 2020 Live streaming Online, you can view this. This app is providing 1 GB data free for PSL fans. Goonj also purchased copyrights of PSL 2020 and this app only works in Pakistan, and you can also watch other videos on this application.  Goonj had made a cricket website, and APP for cricket lovers and Telenor (Mobile Network Company) is promoting a cricket APP. Download Goonj APP on your devices to enjoy every PSL match with your friends and family members on a single screen.

  • Goonj APP for PC
  • Goonj APP for Mobiles
  • Goonj APP for iPhone

PSL Live Streaming Free on Local TV Channels

Some local TV channels also provide live PSL streaming in Pakistan. Cricket lovers will find different sources to watch PSL live match streaming on their televisions. Names of TV channels are listed below.

  •   Khan TV

Khan TV Live

You can watch Khan TV live on your televisions by tuning your TV set and also on the dish. PSL 2020 matches free streaming and complete details on Khan TV.

Why PSL Semi-final matches cancelled?

A piece of big news came from PCB that PSL semi-final & final matches cancelled because of Coronavirus. Yes, PCB has taken an excellent step to cancel PSL 2020 remaining matches because foreign players health is vital for us they are our guest. As PCB updates about PSL 2020 then we will streamline to our followers.

PSL 2020 Today Match Results

Match Teams Winner
31st Peshawar Zalmi vs Multan Sultans
32nd Lahore Qalandars vs Karachi Kings  
33rd Final  

PSL Points Table 2020

We will updates the PSL 5 points table regularly after every match. You can visit this Website on daily basis to updates each and everything related to Points Table PSL.

TeamsMatches Played (M)Matches Won
(W)
Matches Lost
(L)
Matches Abandoned
(N/R)
points Awarded (PT)Net Run Rate
(NRR)
Karachi Kings 1054111-0.19
Peshawar Zalmi 104519-0.055
Quetta Gladiators 104519-0.722
Multan Sultans 1022214+1.031
Islamabad United1036170.185
Lahore Qalandars 1055010-0.072

We will make the PSL 2020 Point Table according to Matches’ result if any team win the match point increase and vice versa.

If we talk about which team has many fans following then, it is easy to say its Peshawar Zalmi. But another Teams also has lots of fans. Last time i had watched a great match between Zalmi and Karachi, both teams worked very hard to win the game. Zalmi won the match at last. We will update you each and everything about the PSL 2020 Live score.

All team faces twice each other in the first round. Four teams will be entered into the qualifier round. Now, semifinal takes place, and the last step is final, which will place on 22 March. You can watch cricket related material like videos and images on this blog. We will tell you who is the man of the match and which team is the winner of the game.

PSL Live Streaming Channel 2020

Watch “PSL live streaming” match today on different TV channels; some names were listed below.

  • PTV Sports
  • Ten Sports
  • Geo Super
  • DSport

These TV channels are broadcasting “PSL Live” in Pakistan and around the world.

Where will be PSL Final 2020?

Big news for Lahore peoples that this time PSL season 5 final match will be held in Lahore, Pakistan. PSL final match played on 22 March 2020 in the Lahore cricket stadium. Are you Ready to Watch PSL Final Live Streaming?

PSL Final Live Match

The final of PSL 2020 will play in Lahore on 22 March 2020. Don’t worry about subscribing to BSports on Youtube to watch PSL -live -streaming on your android mobiles. According to the new fixture, two semi-final matches will play on 17th March 2020 in Lahore Stadium. PSL final will also play in the Lahore cricket stadium on 18th March 2020.

Pakistan Super League History

Pakistan Super League (PSL) is a T20 (Twenty20) cricket league, founded in Lahore with five teams on 9 September 2015 and now comprises six teams. The Pakistan Cricket Board (PCB) officially announced the launch of the Pakistan Super League (PSL) in September 2015. Former Pakistan captains Wasim Akram and Ramiz Raja signed up to promote the Pakistan Super League (PSL) and become brand ambassadors of the league for three years. The Pakistan Super League season runs between February and March.

On 20 September 2015, the PSL’s official logo was launched in a ceremony in Lahore and revealed by 3Di. The ceremony attended by retired and current cricketers, as well as Pakistani celebrities.

The first two seasons included five teams nominally based in Pakistani cities. For a total price of US$93 million, all five franchises for the first season of the league sold on 3 December 2015, after seven bidders presented formal proposals. On 4 February 2016, the league officially began in the UAE, where Bakhtawar Bhutto-Zardari, alongside Sheikh Nahyan bin Mubarak inaugurated the opening ceremony.

 The 2016 Pakistan Super League champions were Islamabad United. Peshawar Zalmi defeated Quetta Gladiators in Lahore on 5 March 2017 and became the 2017 PSL champions. Islamabad United was the 2018 PSL champions, by defeating Peshawar Zalmi on 25 March 2018. The current winners are Quetta Gladiators, who won the title on 17 March 2019 in Karachi.

PSL Previous Results
Season Winner Runner-up Winning margin No of Teams
2016 Islamabad United  175/4 (18.4 overs) Quetta Gladiators   174/7 (20 overs) 6 Wickets 5
2017 Peshawar Zalmi 148/6 (20 overs) Quetta Gladiators  90 (16.3 overs) 58 Runs 5
2018 Islamabad United  154/7 (16.5 overs) Peshawar Zalmi 148/9 (20 overs) 3 Wickets 6
2019 Quetta Gladiators   139/2 (17.5 overs) Peshawar Zalmi 138/8 (20 overs) 8 Wickets 6
Summery

This article mainly focuses on How to Watch PSL Live Streaming 2020 and discuss Teams, venues, and history. Zerocric had collected data from online sources and researched on it. The purpose of this article is to provide meaningful information to our Fans Related to PSL live streaming. The best sources of PSL live match today were listed in this post. We have covered each and everything related to this League. If you have any questions, you can ask us in Comment Section.

29 thoughts on “PSL Live Streaming 2020 – Pakistan Super League 5 Live Match

    1. PSL match prediction confirm
      ●▬▬▬▬▬▬۩۞۩▬▬▬▬▬▬●
      Match Limit : High
      Match Report : 100% confirm
      Match Type : Non cutting.
      Match Result : 100% fix.
      ●▬▬▬▬▬▬۩۞۩▬▬▬▬▬▬●
      Match Winner……….whatsapp and call
      +8801301993925📞📞📞
      ●▬▬▬▬▬▬۩۞۩▬▬▬▬▬▬●
      Ye Match Double Limit Se Play Kraunga.

  1. Pakistan Premier League 2020
    20/02/2020
    Islamabad United 🆚️Quetta Gladiators
    # Only fixed report 💯
    #No loss only profit
    Cover your loss fixing Report 💯
    Full fixing jackpot match💯
    WhatsApp no:📲+8801712830233
    its a bigg Opportunity for make Money.
    👉Profit Money Unlimited✅
    💰 Jisko paisa Kamana hai a jao. Unlimited paisa kama o💰
    👍No Chance loss👍
    #𝟏𝟎𝟎% 𝐒𝐮𝐫𝐞 𝐑𝐞𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐭✅
    𝐂𝐨𝐧𝐟𝐢𝐫𝐦 𝐑𝐞𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐭 ✅
    𝐌𝐚𝐭𝐜𝐡 𝐑𝐞𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐭 𝟏𝟎𝟎%𝐒𝐮𝐫𝐞✅
    What’s and Imo +8801712830233
    #Keep Your Money Safe
    #100% Clients Satisfied Guarantees
    #Contact only big limits members
    💯💯💯💯🏆💯💯💯

Leave a Reply to zerocric Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap